Fleet Management
Training Institute

Internal Notice

 

Top 10 performing deck cadets for March – April 2024

Sr. No. HKID Name Ship’s name
1 66512 Prashant Kumar Jocelyn Glory
2 72610 Amritpal Singh Mineral Luxembourg
3 75461 Vishal Singh Chemical Hunter
4 75411 Kritik Goyal GEM No. 1
5 77938 Nikhil Tiwari Paula Glory
6 66896 Naman Singh Jill Glory
7 75330 Sanskar Gupta Amstel Tiger
8 75460 Abhishek Kumar Singapore Loyalty
9 75392 Mridul Gupta Chemical Challenger
10 75503 Kaushik Raj Sterling Svea

 

Top 5 performing 5th Engineers onboard for March – April 2024

Sr. No. HKID Name Ship’s name
1 129612 Arun Babu Karayil TAC Imola
2 129606 Gokul Kunnath Cape Elianto
3 129605 Sagar Vedakkethil XI HU
4 129614 Mohammed Nadeem Abu TAC Suzuka
5 126801 Rohit Raj Progress Trader

 

Top 10 performing deck cadets for January – February 2024

Sr. No. HKID Name Ship’s name
1 75383 Dinu Saroj Devadasan Ocean Ambition
2 66637 Prasad Chandrakant Tare Tokyo Triumph
3 72529 Mehul Goel Enna
4 75139 Surajit Saha CL Hengyang
5 75354 Venkata Jagadeesh Padala Sterling Svea
6 75405 Himanshu Rawat United Grace
7 75412 Manjeet Bagariya Angela Glory
8 75461 Vishal Singh Chemical Hunter
9 75381 Chandanpreet Singh Cape Oasis
10 123275 Subhranil Ray Spar Capella

 

Top 5 performing 5th Engineers onboard for January – February 2024

Sr. No. HKID Name Ship’s name
1 127100 Shailesh Yadav YM Together
2 125886 Vikky Chowdary Spar Lynx
3 126640 Sourabh Ghosh Huemul
4 128139 Aryan Jaswal SSL Kaveri
5 128038 Sagar Vedakkethil XI-HU

 

Top 10 performing deck cadets for November – December 2023

Sr. No. HKID Name Ship’s name
1 66169 Dhruv Gupta Lila Gondpur
2 66181 Tanzin Riksal Celsius Carolina
3 66185 Agam Chauhan Estrella
4 75941 Simranjit Singh Louis P
5 75965 Bhavdeep Singh Nord Valkyrie
6 75499 Aman Kumar Nord Vanquish
7 77938 Nikhil Tiwari Paula Glory
8 77621 Rohit Kalkal Pacific Treasure
9 75508 Rohit Kumar Prasad Gulf Trader
10 75047 Munish Sharma One Milano

 

Top 5 performing 5th Engineers onboard for October – December 2023

Sr. No. HKID Name Ship’s name
1 126476 Avinash Yadav Paka Spar Ursa
2 127100 Shailesh Yadav YM Together
3 126433 Ashish Ranjan Kumar Berge Lyngor
4 125574 Rajnish Ranjan Golden Trader
5 128038 Abhijeet Goswami YM Trust

 

Top 10 performing deck cadets for September – October 2023

Sr. No. HKID Name Ship’s name
1 75424 Shiv Nand Shiji Parayil PSU Fifth
2 75998 Fateh Singh Dhillon CL YICHUN
3 123295 Sebin Tom Spar Corvus
4 75419 Rigved Patro Lyderhorn
5 77013 Rinkal Raj TAC Daytona
6 67030 Aman Jain Ocean Lily
7 75334 Sahil Shantaram Deshmukh Arrow Spirit
8 66445 Emmanuel David Benedict Jocelyn Glory
9 75503 Kaushik Raj Mount Cameron
10 75328 Shashank . Bochem Ghent

 

Top 5 performing 5th Engineers onboard for Aug & Sep 2023

Sr. No. HKID Name Ship’s name
1 126476 Avinash Yadav Paka Spar Ursa
2 125674 Anush Kumar SSL Godavari
3 124473 Abbas Hameed Cygnus
4 125574 Rajnish Ranjan Golden Trader
5 120569 Hermbh Sharma Ocean Knight

 

Top 10 performing deck cadets for July 2023 to August 2023

Sr. No. HKID Name Ship’s name
1 66447 Shivam Rai Ever Goods
2 66203 Ritwik Vats Nancy P
3 66638 Saksham Kailkhura Explorer America
4 75954 Amit Kumar Nord Missouri
5 66165 Robinpreet Singh Yas
6 66132 Akash Subudhi Gudla Eco Seas
7 66444 Gursimran Singh Sahni One Milano
8 66677 Vishnu Thamarassery Ravi Spar Virgo
9 75142 Aniruddh Kedilaya Harish Linus P
10 75325 Sarang Murali Vincent Mountain

 

Top 5 performing 5th Engineers onboard for June & July 2023

Sr. No. HKID Name Ship’s name
1 123209 Vineeth Mithran Estrella
2 124871 Kislay Mishra Taipei Triumph
3 124473 Abbas Hameed Cygnus
4 126446 Laukik Vitthal Dude Gullfjellet
5 120569 Hermbh Sharma Ocean Knight

 

Top 10 performing deck cadets for May 2023 to June 2023

Sr. No. HKID Name Ship’s name
1 62912 Ashish Adhikari Nord Olympia
2 63091 Rohit Kumar YM Tranquility
3 66123 Khushwant S. Rathore TAC Imola
4 66199 Mohit Pal Cape Armeria
5 66191 Ashmit Sharma Berge Lyngor
6 66184 Sujal Sharma Celsius Copenhagen
7 66197 Harsh Pant Seamax Stratford
8 66164 Rakshit Morning Crystal
9 66498 Athulkrishna Payyakkil Pushpakaran Spar Libra
10 66895 Abhijeet Kumar Morning Carina

 

Top 5 performing 5th Engineers onboard for April & May 2023

Sr. No. HKID Name Ship’s name
1 77866 Anshad Melethil Explorer Africa
2 123186 Santo L Sam Berge Catherine
3 120580 Utkarsh Jaiswal YM Trophy
4 120013 Abdul K Siddiqui Taipei Trumph
5 120582 Chum Bikomiyo Deori Shandong De Tai

 

Top 10 performing deck cadets for Feb 2023 to Apr 2023

Sr. No. HKID Name Ship’s name
1 66195 Gautam Chauhan TTC Shakti
2 66168 Yuvraj Singh Randhawa Hibernian Tide
3 66497 Akarsh Nagar Gulf Barakah
4 66125 Rhydm Saurabh Gulf Trader
5 75505 Ravi Kumar Challenge Pinnacle
6 66188 Alok Dubey New Joviality
7 63037 Yash Dixit Progress Trader
8 63036 Mouryadhwaj Kumar Chemical Traveller
9 66175 Kshitij Sharma Cape Elianto
10 66542 Kishore Kumar Spar Vega

 

Top 5 performing 5th Engineers onboard for February & March 2023

Sr. No. HKID Name Ship’s name
1 120567 Naman Agarwal Golden Trader
2 77882 Vansh tiwari TRF Kristiansand
3 120580 Utkarsh Jaiswal YM Trophy
4 120301 Deepak Kumar Spar Scorpio
5 120886 Nishant Pratap Wheat Weifang

 

Top 10 performing deck cadets for December 2022 & January 2023

S. No. HKID Name Ship’s name
1 66511 Kuldeep Sharma MOL Treasure
2 61264 Amal Vijayan YM Tranquility
3 66163 Nikhil Rao Ninawa
4 66852 Pulkit Bhatt Nord Vantage
5 66150 Anudh Jindal YM Trillion
6 60439 Anurag Swroop South Loyalty
7 62911 Maninder Sai Yeshwanth Naidu Karrothu Spar Lynx
8 66854 Ashwary Kumar Sharma Cape Stork
9 66785 Prabhat Kumar Sahu Cape Heron
10 67292 Abhishek Kumar Singh Singapore Loyalty

 

Top 5 performing 5th Engineers onboard for November & December 2022

Sr. No. HKID Name Ship’s name
1 120567 Naman Agarwal
Golden Trader
2 120733 Shubam Thakur Dawn
3 120568 Azlan Ahamed Salmani Maxwell
4 120301 Deepak Kumar Spar Scorpio
5 120886 Nishant Pratap Wheat Weifang

 

Top 10 performing deck cadets for October & November 2022

S. No. HKID Name Ship’s name
1 66159 Manan Sharma Estrella
2 66632 Aryan Khera Chemical Fighter
3 62785 Arvashu Singh YM Trophy
4 66786 Ashish Kriplani Cape Eternity
5 60779 Harshit Saxena Sunda
6 62784 Shavak Soni Nova
7 60515 Prince Tomar GEM No. 3
8 63079 Himanshu Singh Explorer Asia
9 62909 Yash Bhardwaj Spar Libra
10 75417 Ram Krishan Sharma Fairchem Falcon

 

Top 10 performing deck cadets for for August & September 2022

S. No. HKID Name Ship’s name
1 65917 Karn J. Singh NCC Yanbu
2 66148 Sanyam Kohli Chemical Explorer
3 62910 Vishal Jagwani Spar Canis
4 67295 Abhimanyu Kumar Skarven
5 66448 Hemant Selvam New Joviality
6 66647 Sourabh Singh Rawat East Loyalty
7 60576 Sagar . Monaco Bridge
8 60460 Dilash Hans Gulf Huwaylat
9 61142 Harsh Dhingra Maxwell
10 66183 Nivesh Sharma Celsius Canberra

 

Top 10 performing deck cadets for for June & July 2022

Sr. No HK ID Name Ship’s name
1 66676 Amey Sandeep Gaikwad Silver Joan
2 60272 Prashant Kumar Nord Vanquish
3 60674 Yogesh . Ridgebury Rosemary E
4 60514 Shivam Sharma Pacific Jade
5 60512 Sahil . Clearocean Mustang
6 60473 Samarth Negi Tristar Dugon
7 60721 Shivam Cape Condor
8 60948 Manav Bhardwaj Diyala
9 60579 Shubham Supehia Cabo Misaki
10 60557 Robin Singh Chennai Voyager

 

Top 10 performing deck cadets for for April & May 2022

Sr. No. HKID Name Ship’s name
1 60421 Yash J. Purav GEM No. 2
2 60292 Nikhil Gupta Humen Bridge
3 60307 Angad S. Chowdhary Hako
4 58587 Sairam Ganagalla Cabo Kamui
5 60499 Mukesh Prasad Celsius Boston
6 60586 Sourav Manju Sasikumar Trident Hope
7 60301 Devesh Mishra Enduro Trader
8 60678 Vimal Panwar Celsius Carolina
9 60669 Deepesh Maru Cape Friendship
10 61473 Mayank Sharma Solar Cheryl

 

Top 10 performing deck cadets for February & March 2022

Sr. No. HKID Name Ship’s name
1 66200 Prabhjot Grewal Cyan Nova
2 60442 Karan B. Barnawal Seamax Bridgeport
3 60297 Aditya Chandhoke Celsius Everett
4 60643 Sahil Tanwar UACC Riyadh
5 60430 Siddhant S. Ubale PSU Sixth
6 60309 Akshit Srivastava Seamax New Haven
7 60471 Vishesh Yadav Cabo San Antonio
8 66162 Mohit Gugliani Torm Hardrada
9 60306 Ishpreet Singh Monaco Bridge
10 58769 Shubham Barthwal Tokyo Triumph

 

Top 10 performing deck cadets for December 2021 & January 2022

Sr. No. HKID Name Ship’s name
1 66449 Vishvjeet Singh FPMC P Hero
2 71026 Lavkush Dinanath Tiwari MP Panamax 4
3 66443 Bhagwath Sharan Magic Nova
4 60299 Akash Kalra Caroni Plain
5 60461 Sudanshu Gujral YM Trust
6 67472 Abhisht Bachchhas Skarven
7 66847 Himanshu Pratap Singh YM Warranty
8 60060 Saurabh Abhinesh Vishwakarma MOL Premium
9 60275 Aditya Chandra Berge Lyngor
10 60583 Niranjan Chauhan Nord Valkyrie

 

Top 5 performing 5th Engineers onboard for September & October 2022

Sr. No. HKID Name Ship’s name
1 75591 Akshay Agarwal Spar Lyra
2 76263 Jayash Kumar YM Trophy
3 77023 Abhishek K. Jaiswal Xi Hu
4 77369 Jeomon George YM Wonderland
5 74867 Harsha Vardhan Dokula Nova

 

Top 5 performing 5th Engineers onboard for July & August 2022

Sr. No. HKID Name Ship’s name
1 70383 Kirti Suman Explorer Asia
2 76586 Mohammed Hisham Cape Valencia
3 75591 Akshay Agarwal Spar Lyra
4 76263 Jayash Kumar YM Trophy
5 77023 Abhishek K. Jaiswal Xi Hu

 

Top 5 performing 5th Engineers onboard for May & June 2022

Sr. No. HKID Name Ship’s name
1 70325 Arkadeb Chakraborty Spar Virgo
2 70453 Oshank Ranjan Maxwell
3 73519 Jaison Varghese Cygnus
4 70383 Kirti Suman Explorer Asia
5 70965 Rishan Rasheed Ultra Bosque

 

Top 5 performing 5th Engineers onboard for March & April 2022

Sr. No. HKID Name Ship’s name
1 73593 Sunil Kumar One Munchen
2 68714 Kiran Kumar Meloth GEM No. 5
3 70452 Saksham Dhawan Monaco Bridge
4 70723 Kartik Kumar Maurya Yan Dang Shan
5 70325 Arkadeb Chakraborty Spar Virgo
Posted on 07/04/2022